Contact Us for your Ads Here

Monday, May 27, 2019

Apple Tree Resort and Hotel's Endless Summer Beach Festival 2019



Apple Tree Resort and Hotel's Endless Summer Beach Festival 2019 was a success with lots of activities, such as:

- Shore Breaks 5: National Skimboarding Competition
- 4th Zumbathon By the Bay Dance Marathon
- Photography Workshop and Competition
- Open Beach Volley Tournament
- Skim Boarding Clinic
- Acoustic and Reggae Night with Open Mic

But the highlight of the festival was the Search for the Ultimate Endless Summer Beach Bod 2019 where 11 pairs of sexy ladies and gentlemen of the region are vying for the Ultimate Endless Summer Bod title and the most awaited Fun and Exclusive Beach & Pool Foam Party with exclusive beats of DJ Kitty, DJ Alyanna, and DJ Danna Lee!!

Check out the Search for the Ultimate Endless Summer Bod competition video below.


Ricky Amper – Mr. Summer Bod
Fretzie Mae Atis – Ms. Summer Bod
Alexis Ruelan – Mr. Photogenic by Clement Dampal Photography
Nicole Tanael – Ms. Photogenic by Clement Dampal Photography
Edgar Ebonia – People’s Choice Award
Rufa YaƱez – People’s Choice Award
Dejay Tan – Mr. Apple tree
Fretzie Mae Atis – Ms. Apple Tree
Dejay Tan – Mr. SimNSam
Nhecolle Angela Vine – Ms. SimNSam

Mr. & Miss Photogenic

Mr. & Miss Apple Tree

Mr. & Miss Ultimate Endless Summer Beach Bod 2019 Winners

Awesome Aerial Photo by: Project Lupad
Here is the List of Winners for each of the Competitions:

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION:

Top 3 Mobile:

Top 1- Alvin Curay
Top 2- Liemuel Pantuhan
Top 3- Joan Sheng

Top 10 Conventional:

10- Bimbo Baldomero
9- Liemuel Pantuhan
8- Jon Vill Quirog
7- Angel Estera
6- Carlo James Magparoc
5- Darryl Lennon
4- Kenneth Chua
3- Pearly Cabudoy
2- Angelo Rodriguez Jr
1- Lowell Labis

ZUMBATHON

Zumbathon Champion – Lou Maceda
1st – Rassel Sumile
2nd – Vicky Muego

MIXED BEACH VOLLEYBALL

CHAMPION – TEAM DABARKADS
Britanny Antiquina
Elizardo Alvarado
Marvin Villanueva

1st RUNNER UP – TEAM OMEGA
Robert John Tayros
Freygene May Apag

2nd RUNNER UP – TEAM CHING
Jenry Rose Bacayana
Gabriel Angel Saquilabon
Francheska Ann Tayros

3rd RUNNER UP – TEAM CIRCLERS
Noel T. Waper
Erica N. Sanopao

SHORE-BREAKS 5 WINNERS

MASTERS
Champion – Crismar Lariosa
1st Place: RJ Edrozo
2nd Place: TIE (Johnle Obsioma and Dingdong Lagmay)

ADVANCE
Champion – Cheto Gentillan
1st Place: Lester Rasol
2nd Place: Gerry Sacoram

BEGINNERS
Champion -Darrell Cabasagan
1st Place – Angelo Ebonia
2nd Place – Eljon Obsioma

WAHINE
Champion – Joy Aleman
1st Place: Kharunisia Faeldin
2nd Place: Shyra Grace Salindo

KIDS
Champion – Giller Quitat
1st Place: Daniel James Villasan
2nd Place: Nikolayve Faelsdin

SPECIAL AWARD
Smallest and Energetic Skimboarder: Sanimar Alvia JR. “Waku”

No comments:

Post a Comment

Pop